Trash Illegally Dumped on Street next to utility box

Reporting Illegal Dumping

Where did the Illegal Dumping take place?


Report to: Caltrans - Customer Service Request

Situation Type: Litter - Trash and Debris 

County Roads

Report to: Department of Public Works - Roads Service Request

Report Category >> Road Maintenance

Report Subcategory >> Trash/Debris Removal

Business or Private Property

Report to: San Diego County Code Compliance - Tell Us Now App

Category: Code Compliance

Nature of Complaint >> Waste